Clubs

 

Blount County

Shoney’s Maryville, 4th Monday at 6:00 pm
President Jim Paull – jim.paull27@gmail.com

Campbell County

Campbell County Masonic Lodge, 4th Monday at 7:00 pm
President Ernie Combs – ekcombs101@comcast.net

Clinch Valley

Shoney’s I-75 exit 122, 3rd Monday at 6:00 pm
President  Carl Huckaby – cbhuck@att.net

Cocke County

Shriner Building in Newport
President  James Parks (423) 623-4553

Grainger County

Down Home Restaurant Rutledge, 4th Monday at 7:00 pm
President Bobby Curington – bicmrr2008@gmail.com

Great Smoky Mountain

Applebee’s Restaurant Sevierville, 2nd Thursday at 6:00 pm
President Chris Conley (865) 455-7442

Greene County

Ryans, 2645 E. Andrew Johnson Hwy, 1st Thursday at 6:00 pm
President Lowell Bible (423) 638-4530

Jefferson County

Captains Galley Dandridge, 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 pm
President Roger Clark  (865) 397-7636

Kerbela Roane

Union Lodge # 38, Kingston, 1st Thursday at 7:15 pm
President Joel Crow – joelonecrowe@att.net

Knoxville

Kerbela Shrine Center, 3rd Tuesday at 6:30 pm
President Frank Moore – klownman56@comcast.net

Loudon County

Avery Lodge, 5th Thursday at 6:00 pm
President Jeremy Dishner – dishne418@yahoo.com

Monroe County

Tellico Lodge, 1st Thursday at 7:00 pm
President Wayne Watson (423) 337-1631

Morristown

Morristown Lodge # 231, Morristown, 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 pm
President Bob Sammons – saammons_bob@yahoo.com

North Knoxville

Shoney’s  Emory Road I-75 Powell, 2nd Wednesday at 6:00 pm
President Dusty Carroll – dusty.carrroll@comcast.net

Scott County

Oneida Lodge, 1st Thursday at 7:00 pm
President Michael Byrd – mbyrd@kerbelashriners.org

Union County

J.C. Baker Lodge, Maynardville, 3rd Thursday at 7:00 pm
President Gary Thompson (865) 992-2922

West Knoxville

Shrine Building 916 Olive Road, Concord, 2nd Tuesday at 7:00 pm
President George Bove – evobg13@gmail.com

 
 

Units

 
 

Chaplain Corps

As Called
Chairman – Paul McDaniel

Kerbela Klown Korp

Unit Night 7 pm
Kaptain – Curtis Price – cprice@seviervilletn.org

Roco Klowns

Unit Night 7 pm
Captain – J. Ron Sheldon – technique2@comcast.net

Corvettes

Unit Night 7 pm
Captain – Lee Roy Phillips – lptrucks@comcast.net

Director’s Staff

Unit Night 7 pm
Director – George Webster – tim_w58@yahoo.com

Ritualistic Cast

As Called
President – Bart O. Iddins, P.P – boiddins@aol.com

Go Karts

Unit Night 7 pm
Captain – Randall Martin – randallma23@gmail.com

Green County Roadrunner Patrol

1st Friday at Mosheim Lodge 7:30 pm
Captain – Johnny Roark

Hillbilly

1st Fridat at Mosheim Lodge 8 pm
Captain – Thomas McKamey

Kerbela Shrine Roadrunners

Kerbela Shrine 3rd Tuesdat 6 pm
Captain – Frank Moore – klownman56@comcast.net

Innovators

3rd Saturday at Shoney’s on Western Ave. 10am
President – Ronald W. Taylor – linda37917@yahoo.com

Kerbela Classy Carts

Unit Night 7 pm
Captain – James R. Lawson – pupdawg49@yahoo.com

Kerbela Motor Corps

Unit Night 7 pm
Captain – L.D. Pickard, Sr. – wingman1256dmc@att.net

Kerbela Patrol

Unit Night 7 pm
Captain – Mike Smith

Legion of Honor

1st Saturday at Kerbela Shrine 7 pm
Commander – Brian Tonkin

Morristown Sheiks

4th Tuesday at Morristown Lodge #231 7 pm
Captain – Dwayne Pratt

Motorcycle Unit

Unit Night 7 pm
Captain – Jim Paull – jim.paull27@gmail.com

Oriental Band

Unit Night 7 pm
President – Joe Macey – joemacey1@gmail.com

Provost Guard

Unit Night 7 pm
Captain – David Simpson – dsimpson@kerbelashriners.org

Vintage Wheels

3rd Mondat at Kerbela Shrine 6 pm
Captain – Ed Hatfield – edwardhatfield@comcast.net

Kerbela Engineers

2nd Tuesday at Shoneys – 1933 A. J. Hwy 7:30 pm
President – James E. Couch

 
 

Other Organizations

 
 

Cabiri

President – Charles Clawson, P. P. – charlesmclawson@hotmail.com

Don Abdiel Temple

2nd Tuesday at Kerbela Shrine 7:30 pm
Queen Martha Ann Tonkin – ladygrace71@comcast.net

Past Masters

4th Saturday at Kerbela Shrine 8 am

President – Ron Adams